Music♥

2009年8月31日

teacher's day

well, teachers' day is tmr and I've
got no idea why it is celebrated today.

Went back to rulang today along with
Ye wen and ying hooi. YAy!

Did not get to say happy teachers'
day to any of the teachers. soo sad...

anyway, the celebration today was
sooo fun and exciting. haha

BB! ^^

2009年8月29日

cooking disaster



nice agar-agar right?

Imade them myself. It tasted like shit.

Total disaster. I threw them away.

Just by thinking of them now makes

me want to puke. -.-

Aggrh

2009年8月28日

momma's B-day

It's Mum's B-day TODAY.

... shit.
did not prepare any presents
for her at all.
-.-''

...

Met Bjorn (p5 classmate)
today.

...ermm. I guess this
is end of my post.

Salve Regina.

I know. U don't get the title right?
It is a song of dunno how many
years ago. -.-''

It is said to mean...
oooops. I forgot.

It was..............
Mother of ....
Mother of ....
Mother of ....

Aiya! Forget it!

Well, I don't really like that song but
I really realy hope that I would
so I can sing it well enough.
How can you sing a song well when
you don't understand it and don't
like it???

Well...
The seniors "performed" for us yesterday.
Hhahahahahahahahahahaha.....
It was damn funny lorh.

Juniper told us that we could see them in
their facebook's "videos of _____"
Which I doubt so.
They had deleted them, except for the
photos. haiz... ...

Nvm.

I shall try harder by adding more
choir seniors. Muhahahaha~~

2009年8月27日

a job well done

phew!

Yay. I did it! I changed my blogskin!
Thanks to shyan.

^^
though I still have a lot to learn,
I am so happy!
^.^

2009年8月20日

Stephanie's B-day


Whoa! nice right??
It's Steph' B-Day tday!
Basically, what you see now is all made of frosted sugar
with the exception of the ribbon. It's cream~
SOOOOOOOOOOOO CUTE RIGHT??
Underneath is a thick layer of ~CREAM~
OMG!!!!!!!
SO THICK LORH~
Underneath the THICK CREAM is a chocolate muffin.
A DARK CHOCOLATE ONE!
YUMYUM!!~~
loved it!~
HAPPY B-DAY STEPH!

newcomer

since patricia is going off, a new girl had came.

She is
- from UK (or was it US?)
- quite tall (probably taller than me)
- bespectacled
- don't know much chinese. (I think)
- ... dunno

2009年8月6日

learnt a lesson.

got the class test 2 back.

failed like shit.

damn happy

from my tiltle, it is very obvious that I am VERY happy.

GOT 8/10 FOR HISTORY CLASS TEST ONE!

I thought I would fail like siao.

It was like a miracle!

VERY scared about the 2nd class test.
did not finish it. YIKES!

Anxiety and excitement

national day celebration tomorrow!
YAY! ^_^

shivers.

What will I do if something goes wrong then.
What if I fall down the stairs?
What if I sing the wrong song or tune?
What if I forget the lyrics?
What if I tripped over when going up the stairs?
Worst still.
What will I do with thousands of pairs of eyes staring
RIGHT AT ME??
What if I sneezed loudly in the middle of the songs?
WHAT WILL I DO???


-.-'' diaoz...

:P