Music♥

2009年5月23日

*sad

*speechless...
Chinese teacher gave us our hmwk
for the june holidays...

I am sad because of a chinese hmwk

It says:
,Newsmaker 新闻播报台
> 两人一组
> 以电脑软件 Newsmaker 播报一则新闻
> 对象:全校师生
> 内容范围:学校新闻
自己班的新闻
人物特写
> 播报时间:2-5分钟
> 要求:要有采访录像。报道须客观正面。
> 参考:8频道/U频道新闻播报
> 成绩当成CA2 测验分数

Pair Work!
Argh.
Hate it.
讨厌!
Pair work still nvm. She wants to group us!
No Way!
Until Wubin 说服 her that we group ourselves.
YAY!

But...
I wanted to ask Claire at first but saw Lynn alr
asking her. So NvM Lorh.
Then I thought about Garfield. Sad that she isn't
here that day. Told Wubin as we were
supposed to tell her after we grouped ourselves.

...
Wubin told me that Garfield was "booked" by
someone alr.
*heartbroken.
*sniff
Told her I dunno...
went back and started drawing lines on my
fulscap for no reason.

Until, she shouted my name...
I looked up...
She told me, "Yong Fong arh! You partner Stephanie
hor! Cuz she also no partner yet. Ok?"
I felt a "piang!" in my heart. Stephanie?
OMG, HOW ON EARTH AM I GOING TO DO PAIR
WORK WITH HER WHEN I HAVE NOT EVEN TALKED
TO HER B4?

Then Wubin shouted again (Cuz I was daydreaming),
"Yong Fong did you hear me? You partner Stephanie
Horh! Must do arh! Included in the CA2 marks horh!"

I nodded and said, "随便 lorh". (Without meaning it)
*smacks my head

NVM, having an IT rep isn't THAT bad larh, at least
she knows more about IT than I do!
(takes in deep breath)
But... I scared Stephanie would not want to do the work
with me as I am such a STUPID person.(as I've said, I am Dumbo)
I cannot ask her opinions as she wasn't here too...

*headache
Ahhhh...
I WANT TO SCREAM! ~
*SNIFF...
:(

HELP ME! SMONE HELP! :'(
*SAD Dumbo.